Roll of Members - District / Local Organizations
  • Register

COMMUNITY BASED ORGANISATIONS

 

COMMUNITY BASED ORGANISATIONS

No. Organizations
1. Muma Rural Urban Development Foundation - MURUDEF
2. Bondo Peer Counselor’s Group
3. Young Professionals Development
4. Mutaho Children’s Home
5. Community Education and Economic Development Assistance - CEEDA
6. Khwisero Youth Development Organisation
7. Natures Wisdom
8. Daraja Njema
9. Premap
10. Give Hope to a Child / Faithful
11. Kasarani Youth Support Initiative
12. Chembai Farmers Block Four
13. Koti Moti and Associates
14. Forum for Pastoralist Development
15. Kenya Foundation for Youth and Women
16. Regional Centre for Expertise
17. Kaboswa 89Generation
18. NNFE - Network of non- formal Educational institutions
19. Migori Clan
20. CIAG-Kenya
21. Pride Economic Empowerment Program - PEEP
22. Uhai Community Empowerment Program
23. Kesho Kenya
24. Maguga Footsteps Child
25. Save Africa
26. Wote Youth Dvpt Project
27. Kapsabet Reds
28. Rural Projects Support Facility
29. Alliance for Education and Empowerment in Development - ALLEED
30. Omokoyo Welfare Association
31. Sustainable Youth Programme
32. PCEA Eastleigh Community Centre
33. ABC Project Kenya
34. TORIT CBO
35. Liftorphan Center
36. Taunet Welfare Group
37. Health and Empowerment for the less privilaged
38. Peacemakers Development Group Kenya
39. Utuwema Community Resource Center
40. King’inda Welfare Association
41. Biosilver Group
42. North Imenti Dev. Network
43. Global Youth Network Kenya
44. Trans-sustainable empowerment project
45. Tana-River County Community Chairpersons Association
46. Countylink Special Education Advocacy Program
47. Obomo Self Help Group
48. New Haven Robert Centre
49. Bunamu Secondary
50. Yang’at Girl Child Potential Sensitization Group
51. Save Children of Hope
52. Action For Child Development Trust
53. Nyeri Education Empowerment Project
54. Elshaddai Hope Centre
55. Action For Child Development Trust
56. Ogande Special School for the Mentally Challenged
57. Action For Child Development Trust
58. Chorore Self Help Group
59. Kabras Elders Group
60. Bula Kabah Self Help Group
61. Abshir Women Group
62. Ujangosi Youth Group
63. Kalkacha Ibsa Women Group
64. Sustainable Community Environment Program (SCEP)
65. Nyamira Youth Forum for Gender Education, peace and security empowerment
66. Makueni Early Childhood Edu. Teachers Training Inst.
67. Makueni Parents Teachers Association
68. Makindu EARC
69. Youth Rescue Initiative Kenya
70. Makindu Persons with Disabilities S.H.G
71. Smart Hexa Consultants Limited
72. Action For Sustainable Change (AFOSC-Kenya)
73. Bionic Group
74. Ruma Women Development
75. Homabay County Education Network
75. Homabay County Education Network
76. Tunaweza Kujiimarisha Organization
77. St. Martin Catholic Social Apostolate
78. Homabay County Education Network
79. Pamoja Elimuni Kwa Maendeleo & Afya Edu. Centre - PEMA Education Centre
80. Mwabu Community CBO
81. Taita Taveta Human Rights Watch
82. Taveta Widows & Orphans CBO
83. Makueni County Persons with Disabilities Organization
84. Homabay County Education Network
85. Maseno Interchristian Child Held Group
86. Bowca Welfare association
87. Response to Most at Risk World Organization (RESTWORGAN)
88. Nitarudi Tena Shule
89. Lamukani CBO
90. Malindi Education & Devt. Institute (MEDA
91. Tujikaze Humanitarian Program
91. The Great Nyangeke Pioneers S.H.G

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Pulic Forum

Become a Member Today

Contact Us Directly

  • fr-FR
  • English (UK)
xxxxx
xxxx
xxxxx

Get In Touch

Elimu Yetu Coalition

Hillside Apartments, 2nd Flr Ragati Road, Off Haile Sellasie Ave.

Tel: +254 20 244 6669

Cell: +254 715 242 644

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Get Social